Clarkson
Perth CBD
Wanneroo
Woodside Plaza
High Performance Centre
Sunday27May
Monday28May
Tuesday29May
Wednesday30May
Thursday31May
Friday01June
Saturday02June
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
08:30Tabata45 minutesGroup Fit StudioLee Rive
08:30R.P.M45 minutesCycle StudioChristine/mel/matt
09:15Body Pump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioShannon/bec
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
05:30T.F.W Energy Circuit60 minutesGroup Fit StudioWarren Page
08:30Body Pump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJo Reakes
09:15R.P.M45 minutesCycle StudioDavid Trotter
09:30Body Combat60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJo Reakes
10:30Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit StudioAmanda Sayers
16:00Kids Class 4-12yrs*45 minutesGroup Fit StudioAleea Tombe
17:30Body Attack60 minutesGroup Fit StudioMeg McKean
18:00Strive Express*30 minutesGym FloorSam
18:30R.P.M60 minutesCycle StudioMatt Dewar
18:30Body Pump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioBec Jeffs
19:30Yoga75 minutesGroup Fit StudioSheri Foskett
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:00Tabata45 minutesGroup Fit StudioCharlotte Ludik
06:00Strive Express*30 minutesGym FloorMichael / Tayla
08:25Body Balance60 minutesGroup Fit StudioClare Wynn
09:25Body Pump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJo Reakes
09:30R.P.M - Six Pack60 minutesCycle StudioRachel Foden
09:30Strive Express*30 minutesGym FloorMaddie
10:30Body Combat60 minutesGroup Fit StudioDale Tucker
11:30Yoga90 minutesGroup Fit StudioSheri Foskett
16:00Kids Class 4-12yrs*45 minutesGroup Fit StudioAleea Tombe
17:00Body Pump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioHala Zygadlo
18:00T.F.W Hurricane60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJo Reakes
18:00R.P.M45 minutesCycle StudioChristine Sladen
19:00Body Combat60 minutesGroup Fit StudioHelen Hopkins
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:00R.P.M.45 minutesCycle StudioDavid Trotter
08:30Body Combat60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJo Reakes
09:15Cycle55 minutesCycle StudioGeorgia Stevenson
09:30A.B.T50 minutesGroup Fit StudioLisa Thom
10:30H.I.I.T60 minutesGroup Fit StudioSarah Musgrave
11:30Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit StudioAmanda Sayers
17:00Strive Express*30 minutesGym FloorOlivia Benson
17:30Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit StudioTamara Skivington
18:00Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioSophie Spooner
18:30Fit 2 Box60 minutesGroup Fit StudioLee Rive
19:30Body Balance60 minutesGroup Fit StudioClare Wynn
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:00Body Pump45 minutesGroup Fit StudioBec Jeffs
06:00Strive Express*30 minutesGym FloorKyle
09:00Fit 2 Box60 minutesGroup Fit StudioCharlotte Ludik
09:30Strive Express*30 minutesGym FloorSteve
09:30R.P.M - Six Pack60 minutesCycle StudioRachel Foden
10:00Body Pump45 minutesGroup Fit StudioHala Zygadlo
10:45Body Balance60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJane Stacey
17:00Fit Step45 minutesGroup Fit StudioCarmen Sauzier
17:45T.F.W Energy Circuit60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJo Reakes
18:45Yoga75 minutesGroup Fit StudioSheri Foskett
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:00Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioGeorgia Stevenson
08:30Body Attack45 minutesGroup Fit StudioMeg McKean
09:15Freestyle Pump45 minutesGroup Fit StudioMeg McKean
09:30Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioMatt Dewar
10:00T.F.W Strength*60 minutesGym FloorWarren Page
10:00Konga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioHala Zygadlo
11:00Yoga90 minutesGroup Fit StudioAmanda Sayers
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
07:00Fit 2 Box45 minutesGroup Fit StudioLee Rive
08:00T.F.W Hurricane60 minutesGroup Fit StudioLee Rive
08:30R.P.M45 minutesCycle StudioChristine Sladen
09:00Body Pump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioSharon Dyson
10:00Body Combat60 minutesGroup Fit StudioSharon Dyson
11:00Yoga90 minutesGroup Fit StudioSheri Foskett
Sunday27May
Monday28May
Tuesday29May
Wednesday30May
Thursday31May
Friday01June
Saturday02June
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:30Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorSheridan
11:15Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorAntonio
12:15Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorViresh
12:15Bodypump45 minutesGroup Fit StudioAntonio
13:00Pilates45 minutesGroup Fit StudioFern
17:15Tfw Hurricane45 minutesGroup Fit StudioViresh
17:30Stages Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioAntonio
18:15Sunset Vinyasa Yoga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioDanielle
18:30Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorAntonio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:30Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorSheridan
11:15Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorAntonio
12:15Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorViresh
12:15Stages Cycle Express30 minutesCycle StudioAntonio
12:15Fit 2 Box30 minutesGroup Fit StudioMatt
12:45Vinyasa Yoga45 minutesGroup Fit StudioRachael
17:15Bodypump Express30 minutesGroup Fit StudioAntonio
17:45Cxworx30 minutesGroup Fit StudioAntonio
18:15Konga45 minutesGroup Fit StudioNatasha
18:30Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorViresh
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:30Yoga *challenge*60 minutesGroup Fit StudioJessika
12:15Cxworx30 minutesGroup Fit StudioAntonio
12:45Les Mills Bodypump ®45 minutesGroup Fit StudioEmma
17:15Tfw Hurricane45 minutesGroup Fit StudioViresh
17:30Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioAntonio
18:15Breathe, Roll & Release90 minutesGroup Fit StudioWorkshop
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:30Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorSheridan
06:30Fit 2 Box45 minutesGroup Fit StudioMatt
11:15Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorAntonio
12:15Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorViresh
12:15Stages Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioAntonio
12:15Barreless Express30 minutesGroup Fit StudioFern
12:45Pilates Express30 minutesGroup Fit StudioFern
17:15Bodypump Express30 minutesGroup Fit StudioAntonio
17:45Cxworx30 minutesGroup Fit StudioAntonio
18:30Tfw 8 Week Challenge45 minutesGym FloorViresh
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
12:15Bodypump Express30 minutesGroup Fit StudioAntonio Ruzich
12:45Yin Yoga45 minutesGroup Fit StudioKylie Wall
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
08:30Tfw Hurricane45 minutesGroup Fit StudioSheridan
09:30Vinyasa Yoga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioDanielle
Sunday27May
Monday28May
Tuesday29May
Wednesday30May
Thursday31May
Friday01June
Saturday02June
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
08:15Cycle Express30 minutesCycle StudioSonja Greenslade
08:45Tabata45 minutesGroup Fit StudioSonja Greenslade
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
08:45Freestyle Pump30 minutesGroup Fit StudioMeg McKean
09:15Body Attack45 minutesGroup Fit StudioMeg McKean
09:30Cycle60 minutesCycle StudioChev Hutchins
10:00Power Pilates45 minutesGroup Fit StudioMel Hughes
17:30Tfw Energy Circuit60 minutesGroup Fit StudioLee Rive
18:15Cycle60 minutesCycle StudioCarmen Sauzier
18:30Bodypump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioChev Hutchings
19:30Yoga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioChev Hutchings
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
05:30Tfw Hurricane60 minutesGroup Fit StudioMatt Cross
09:00Bodypump45 minutesGroup Fit StudioChev Hutchings
09:00Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioChloe Purcell
09:45Konga45 minutesGroup Fit StudioHala Zygdlo
10:30Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit StudioMel Hughes
17:30Boxing60 minutesGroup Fit StudioCharlotte Ludik
18:30Roll N Release60 minutesGroup Fit StudioCarmen Sauzier
18:30Cycle60 minutesCycle StudioSonja Greenslade
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
05:30Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioGeorgia Stevens
08:45Ab`s Blast45 minutesGroup Fit StudioMel Hughes
09:30Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioMel Hughes
09:45Tabata45 minutesGroup Fit StudioCarmen Sauzier
15:30Kids Class45 minutesGroup Fit StudioCharlotte Ludik
17:30Bodycombat60 minutesGroup Fit StudioKat Dennis
18:15Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioSonis Greenslade
18:30Bodypump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioBec Jeffs
19:30Yoga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioChev Hutchings
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
05:30Tfw Energy Circuit60 minutesGroup Fit StudioMatt Cross
09:00Body Combat45 minutesGroup Fit StudioElwyn Lan
09:00Spin Express30 minutesCycle StudioMelissa Hughes
09:45Body Pump45 minutesGroup Fit StudioMelanie Watkins
10:30Yoga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioMelanie Watkins
15:30Kids Class45 minutesGroup Fit StudioCharlotte Ludik
17:30Power Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit StudioMel Hughes
18:00Cycle Express +60 minutesCycle StudioChev Cleary
18:30Hiit60 minutesGroup Fit StudioCharlotte Ludik
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
08:30Abt Express40 minutesGroup Fit StudioLisa McRoberts
09:00Cycle45 minutesCycle StudioChloe Purcell
09:15Bodypump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioLisa McRoberts
10:15Roll N Release60 minutesGroup Fit StudioMel Hughes
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
07:30Boxing45 minutesGroup Fit StudioSonja Greenslade
08:15Bodypump60 minutesGroup Fit StudioKat Dennis
08:45Rpm45 minutesCycle StudioRachel Ashton
09:15Fitstep60 minutesGroup Fit StudioCarmen Sauzier
10:15Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit StudioLisa Thom
Sunday27May
Monday28May
Tuesday29May
Wednesday30May
Thursday31May
Friday01June
Saturday02June
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
12:15Abt30 minutesGroup Fit Studio
16:30Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
11:45Focus Cycle30 minutesCycle StudioExpress
12:15Aftershock30 minutesGroup Fit Studio
16:45Vinyasa Yoga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioRachel
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
11:15Fit 2 Box40 minutesGroup Fit Studio
12:15Yoga60 minutesGroup Fit StudioHoney
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
12:15Pilates60 minutesGroup Fit StudioVeronika Hackl
16:45Hiit45 minutesGroup Fit Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
12:15Power Circuit30 minutesGroup Fit Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
Sunday27May
Monday28May
Tuesday29May
Wednesday30May
Thursday31May
Friday01June
Saturday02June
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
18:30Sat Session45 minutesHigh Altitude Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
11:00Sat Session45 minutesHigh Altitude Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:00Sat Session45 minutesHigh Altitude Studio
17:30Sat Session45 minutesHigh Altitude Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
18:30Sat Session30 minutesHigh Altitude Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor
06:00Sat Session45 minutesHigh Altitude Studio
TimeClassDurationLocationInstructor

Booking Required

Members of Surge Fitness are able to book in by calling reception or from logging in online to Members Login. Please contact reception to request your login and password details.

Member login
Surge Fitness

Group Fitness Classes

With a variety of classes on our Group Fitness Timetables, you are sure to find a class to suit your needs at your Surge Fitness Club. With something for everyone, we cover all aspects of the aerobics spectrum.

We pride ourselves on offering a wide range of Les Mills Programs and Freestyle Classes for all levels of fitness. Our experienced instructors are passionate when it comes to helping people reach their fitness goals.

Les Mills Programs are ‘pre-choreographed’ classes that mix great moves with exhilarating music. Surge currently features the following programmes: BodyPump, BodyAttack, BodyCombat, BodyBalance, Shbam and RPM.

Freestyle Classes involve the individual instructor bringing their own music magic and moves to the Group Fitness studio, creating variety and diversity in every class.

Check out the latest timetable to find a class for you.

The spacious and well air-conditioned studios provide a wonderful environment to get fit. It is our mission to ensure your personal journey to a healthier and happier you is an enjoyable one each time you step into the studio.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.